• D--157
  • home
  • mypage
  • sitemap
  • korean
Registration Submit Paper

01/27 (WED)
Programme
Date Time Room1
(CO2 Capture)
Convention A Hall(1F)
Room2
(CO2 Storage)
Convention B Hall(1F)
Room3
(CO2 Conversion)
Jade Hall (2F)
Room4
(CCS Policy)
Amethyst Hall(2F)
1/27
WED
09:00~10:00

Registration

CCS Education

Basic Course Advanced Course

TAE SUNG PARK(KCRC), “A Core Technology in Climate Change Mitigation, CCS“

KUN WOO HAN(RIST), “Operation and Maintenance for the CO2 Capture Plant”

10:00~11:00

Kwang Bok Yi(Chungnam National Univ.) "Introduction of Carbon Capture Technologies"

HYUN SHIN KO(DAELIM), “Understanding on The Plant Engineering of Solvent-based CO2 Captrue Process”

11:00~12:00

Welcome Reception
(2F, Crystal Hall)

KUN SANG LEE(HANYANG UNIV.), “Fundamentals and Applications of CO2 Transport and Storage Technology”

12:00~13:00  
13:00~14:00 Plenary Session Chairman:
Dr. Hwan Soo Chong
(KCRC)
Plenary Session 1 (Convention A Hall)
EU CCS R&D Status & Perspectives-Octavinus FP7 Project
Dr. Nils Rokke (Norway, SINTEF)
14:00~15:00 Plenary Session 2 (Convention A Hall)
Updates on China’s CCUS activities
Prof. Li Xiaochun(China, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
15:00~15:20 Coffee Break
15:20~16:00

Keynote speech 1

Keynote speech 2

Keynote speech 3

 
16:00~16:20 Oral Session 1 Oral Session 37  
16:20~16:40 Oral Session 2 Oral Session 21 Oral Session 38  
16:40~17:00 Oral Session 3 Oral Session 22 Oral Session 39  
17:00~17:20 Oral Session 4 Oral Session 23 Oral Session 40  
17:20~17:40 Oral Session 5 Oral Session 24 Oral Session 41  
17:40~18:00 Oral Session 6   Oral Session 42  
18:00~20:00 Dinner
(2F, Crystal Hall)
1/28 (THU)
Programme
Date Time Room1
(CO2 Capture)
Convention A Hall(1F)
Room2
(CO2 Storage)
Convention B Hall(1F)
Room3
(CO2 Conversion)
Jade Hall (2F)
Room4
(CCS Policy)
Amethyst Hall(2F)
1/28
THU
09:00~10:00 Plenary Session Chairman:
Prof. Kwang Soon Lee
(Sogang university)

Plenary Session 3 (Convention A Hall)

Plenary Session 3 (Convention A Hall)Plenary Session 3 (Convention A Hall)

Mr. Masayuki Inui (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries)

10:00~11:00

Plenary Session 4 (Convention A Hall)

USA CCS R&D Strategy - Transformational Technology

Mr. Mark Ackiewicz (USA, DOE)

11:00~11:30 Special Session 1 Special Session 3 Special Session 5  
11:30~12:00 Special Session 2 Special Session 4 Special Session 6  
12:00~13:00 Luncheon
(2F, Crystal Hall)
13:00~14:40 Poster Session (1F Convention Lobby) CCS Experts Forum
14:40~15:20 Keynote speech 4 Keynote speech 5 Keynote speech 6  
15:20~15:40 Oral Session 7 Oral Session 43  
15:40~16:00 Oral Session 8 Oral Session 25 Oral Session 44 Keynote Speech 7
16:00~16:20 Oral Session 9 Oral Session 26 Oral Session 45
16:20~16:40 Oral Session 10 Oral Session 27 Oral Session 46 Oral Session 60
16:40~17:00 Oral Session 11 Oral Session 28 Oral Session 47 Oral Session 61
17:00~17:20 Oral Session 12 Oral Session 29 Oral Session 48 Oral Session 62
17:20~17:40 Oral Session 13 Oral Session 30 Oral Session 49  
17:40~18:00 Oral Session 14 Oral Session 31 Oral Session 50  
18:00~20:00 Banquet
(2F, Crystal Hall)
1/29 (FRI)
Programme
Date Time Room1
(CO2 Capture)
Convention A Hall(1F)
Room2
(CO2 Storage)
Convention B Hall(1F)
Room3
(CO2 Conversion)
Jade Hall (2F)
Room4
(CCS Policy)
Amethyst Hall(2F)
1/29
FRI
09:00~09:20

Keynote speech 8

Oral Session 32 Oral Session 51  
09:20~09:40 Oral Session 33 Oral Session 52  
09:40~10:00 Oral Session 34 Oral Session 53  
10:00~10:20 Oral Session 15 Oral Session 35 Oral Session 54  
10:20~10:40 Oral Session 16 Oral Session 36 Oral Session 55  
10:40~11:00 Oral Session 17   Oral Session 56  
11:00~11:20 Oral Session 18   Oral Session 57  
11:20~11:40 Oral Session 19   Oral Session 58  
11:40~12:00 Oral Session 20   Oral Session 59  

notice

more